Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9214,922
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8195,480
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8235,483
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1405,680
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,357843
AzulArgentina 1,6271,011
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3128,272
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2448,230
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5979,071
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6249,088
AmberleyAustralia 13,7008,513
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,2937,639
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,4257,721
AimoresBrazil 1,092679
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,8391,143
AltamiraBrazil 2,4121,499
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0981,304
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 610379
ApodiBrazil 2,4941,550
AracajuBrazil 2,0601,280
AracuaiBrazil 1,205749
AragarcasBrazil 1,015631
AraxaBrazil 660410
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,2781,416
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8776,759
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8516,743
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3547,677
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9914,966
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,9487,424
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1845,707
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1635,694
AbecheChad 8,7975,467
AntofagastaChile 2,0781,291
AricaChile 2,2181,378
AltaiChina 15,5539,665
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1182,559
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1382,571
AraucaColombia 4,1942,606
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4333,376
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3253,309
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3143,302
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5276,542
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6816,637
AswanEgypt 10,4326,483
AsyutEgypt 10,4176,473
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0713,773
AsmaraEritrea 10,6076,591
AssabEritrea 10,8816,762
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3056,404
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5615,942
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4565,876
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1646,938
AccraGhana 6,3593,951
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6916,644
AthensGreece 10,3736,446
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3616,438
AasiaatGreenland 10,3986,462
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1076,281
AputiteqGreenland 10,3966,460
AkureyriIceland 10,4206,475
AgraIndia 14,8519,228
AhmedabadIndia 14,2258,840
AkolaIndia 14,5979,071
AllahabadIndia 15,1839,435
AmritsarIndia 14,6159,082
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,84210,466
AbadanIran 12,1127,526
ArakIran 12,3727,688
AlbengaItaly 9,6696,008
AlgheroItaly 9,4385,865
AmendolaItaly 9,9986,213
AnconaItaly 9,9826,203
ArezzoItaly 9,8636,129
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9963,726
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0563,763
AbashiriJapan 17,51510,884
AburatsuJapan 19,24711,960
AikawaJapan 18,34911,402
AjiroJapan 18,57711,544
AkitaJapan 18,10511,251
AkuneJapan 19,20911,937
AomoriJapan 17,97111,167
AsahikawaJapan 17,62510,952
AsosanJapan 19,10911,874
AmmanJordan 11,0846,887
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,8129,204
AinaziLatvia 11,4527,117
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0896,270
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3166,411
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8606,127
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3506,431
AtarMauritania 6,4283,994
AgalegaMauritius 11,1586,934
AcapulcoMexico 7,0984,411
AayanbulagMongolia 16,27910,116
AltaiMongolia 16,17910,054
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,61610,326
AgadirMorocco 7,4964,658
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,0866,268
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,2667,001
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4337,104
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5607,183
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2747,005
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7137,278
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7137,278
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7137,278
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7137,278
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5883,473
AgadezNiger 7,8114,854
AsuncionParaguay 771479
ArequipaPeru 2,4301,510
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,89411,741
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9364,932
AradRomania 10,6526,619
AjanRussia 16,43310,212
AldanRussia 16,23510,089
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,6877,884
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4298,966
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,93010,521
AnadyrRussia 14,4348,970
ArkhangelskRussia 12,5037,770
ArmavirRussia 12,0087,462
AstrakhanRussia 12,5617,805
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3827,695
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6875,398
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6755,391
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7115,413
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4765,267
Abu HamedSudan 10,2666,380
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0206,226
AqiqSudan 10,6706,631
ArbaatSudan 10,6276,604
AromaSudan 10,3636,440
AtbaraSudan 10,2406,364
Abu KamalSyria 11,6107,215
AleppoSyria 11,3667,063
AranyaprathetThailand 16,88410,492
AtakpameTogo 6,6014,102
AdanaTurkey 11,2436,987
AfyonTurkey 10,9416,799
AnkaraTurkey 11,1806,947
AntalyaTurkey 10,8676,753
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2018,203
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,1466,305
AberporthUk 9,6245,981
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6716,010
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,4647,124
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,5337,167
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5087,773
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4907,762
ArtigasUruguay 895556
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7264,801
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2165,727
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8636,750
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2585,132
Ada, MnUsa 9,2695,760
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2075,100
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3594,573
Akron, OhUsa 7,9944,968
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0505,624
Albany, GaUsa 7,2734,519
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8964,906
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8015,469
Albion, NeUsa 8,9135,539
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9305,549
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0755,640
Algona, IaUsa 8,7785,455
Alice, TxUsa 7,8004,847
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7364,807
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1975,715
Alma, MiUsa 8,3455,186
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4805,269
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3845,210
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6095,350
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7934,843
Amite, LaUsa 7,5304,679
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9328,036
Anderson, InUsa 8,1125,041
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5024,662
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9644,949
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2075,100
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7327,290
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1224,426
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7034,165
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5214,673
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9795,580
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8236,726
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5495,313
Athens, GaUsa 7,4194,610
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4474,628
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5844,713
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2589,482
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6365,366
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2974,535
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1096,282
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3905,214
Austin, TxUsa 7,9594,946
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,7918,570
AndizanUzbekistan 14,4438,975
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3502,703
AdenYemen 11,0996,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -