Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0068,703
BustAfghanistan 13,6318,470
BatnaAlgeria 8,9605,568
BecharAlgeria 8,0575,006
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9445,558
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9554,943
BiskraAlgeria 8,8515,500
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4495,250
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,2562,645
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,3132,680
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,3252,687
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,0182,497
ByrdAntarctica 6,9054,291
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,9271,198
BarilocheArgentina 2,6721,660
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,362847
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6878,505
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7068,517
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1909,439
BrestBelarus 11,1236,912
BrusselsBelgium 9,9466,181
Belize CityBelize 6,2743,898
BeninBenin 6,6394,126
BohiconBenin 6,6614,139
BermudaBermuda 6,5434,066
BageBrazil 832517
BambuiBrazil 673418
BarbacenaBrazil 749466
BarbalhaBrazil 2,2511,399
BarcelosBrazil 2,9881,857
BarraBrazil 1,6851,047
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,2031,369
BarreirasBrazil 1,500932
BelémBrazil 2,6001,616
Belo HorizonteBrazil 824512
BelterraBrazil 2,5201,566
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,8521,151
Bom JesusBrazil 434270
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,455904
BrasiliaBrazil 1,024636
BrevesBrazil 2,5691,597
BurgasBulgaria 10,8906,767
BurundiBurundi 8,7755,453
BatouriCameroon 7,6694,765
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3965,217
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8416,737
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6756,634
Banff, AbCanada 10,5896,580
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4715,264
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5835,334
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3786,449
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5435,930
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8636,750
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3245,172
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6117,215
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6545,999
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8226,103
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3296,419
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2044,476
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3727,067
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4317,103
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0715,015
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7925,464
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,0441,892
BeijingChina 17,90011,123
BarranquillaColombia 4,7912,977
Benito SalasColombia 4,1212,561
BogotáColombia 4,1912,605
BrnoCzech Republic 10,5316,544
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7355,428
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0705,015
BaniDominican Republic 5,2693,275
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2983,292
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2873,285
BahariyaEgypt 10,2956,397
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5246,540
BiarritzFrance 9,0585,629
BordeauxFrance 9,2145,726
BrestFrance 9,3205,791
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3816,451
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3826,452
BitamGabon 7,2614,512
BanjulGambia 5,5873,472
BerlinGermany 10,5436,551
BrockenGermany 10,3516,433
BokeGuinea 5,5073,422
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5273,434
BudapestHungary 10,5776,573
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,5856,578
BangaloreIndia 14,3808,936
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1938,819
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,4709,613
BikanerIndia 14,4078,952
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,79310,435
BabolsarIran 12,6997,891
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7647,931
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,4457,733
Bandar LengehIran 12,5947,826
BirjandIran 13,1858,193
BushehrIran 12,3007,643
BaghdadIraq 11,8547,366
BasraIraq 12,0767,504
BelmulletIreland 9,5845,955
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5655,944
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0466,243
BergamoItaly 9,8796,139
BolognaItaly 9,9006,152
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0326,234
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8896,145
BrindisiItaly 10,1016,277
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2833,904
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0623,767
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,6169,083
BeirutLebanon 11,1216,911
BenghaziLibya 9,7716,072
BirzaiLithuania 11,3927,079
BitolaMacedonia 10,3686,443
BlantyreMalawi 8,7905,462
BvumbweMalawi 8,7895,462
BintuluMalaysia 17,00510,567
BamakoMali 6,1683,833
Bko-SMali 6,1663,831
BougounMali 6,1193,802
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9264,304
BaitagMongolia 15,8579,854
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,8889,873
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,62010,328
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,16410,666
BayandelgerMongolia 17,20210,690
BayankhongorMongolia 16,49010,247
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,01310,572
BulganMongolia 16,49010,247
BhamawMyanmar 16,70510,380
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1606,935
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3137,030
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1716,942
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3707,066
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4037,086
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4903,412
BilmaNiger 8,3505,189
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3684,579
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 12,0687,499
BergenNorway 10,7056,652
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,7056,652
BjornoyaNorway 12,0647,496
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,5187,157
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 11,3267,038
BadinPakistan 13,8998,637
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,4378,971
BalakotPakistan 14,5049,013
BarkhanPakistan 14,1008,762
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9343,066
BascoPhilippines 19,06011,844
BialystokPoland 11,1446,925
BejaPortugal 8,2515,127
BragancaPortugal 8,6375,367
BistritaRomania 10,9186,785
BucharestRomania 10,8906,767
BajkitRussia 15,2009,445
BarabinskRussia 14,6419,098
BarnaulRussia 15,0299,339
BerezovoRussia 13,6838,503
BiserRussia 13,4228,341
BlagovescenskRussia 17,17110,670
BogdarinRussia 16,45010,222
BogucanyRussia 15,4909,625
BomnakRussia 16,68510,368
BorRussia 14,9469,288
BorzjaRussia 16,94010,527
BratskRussia 15,8389,842
BelgradeSerbia 10,5186,536
BoSierra Leone 5,5143,426
BontheSierra Leone 5,4233,370
BratislavaSlovakia 10,4996,524
BerberaSomalia 10,9946,832
BusanSouth Korea 18,86411,722
BadajozSpain 8,3835,209
BarcelonaSpain 9,0955,652
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8525,501
BabanusaSudan 9,3345,800
BaselSwitzerland 9,8856,143
BernSwitzerland 9,8356,112
BangkokThailand 16,69910,377
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,71310,385
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,69810,377
BizerteTunisia 9,3075,783
BalikesirTurkey 10,7806,699
BursaTurkey 10,8966,771
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5478,418
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7746,074
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7706,071
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7706,071
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7846,080
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6375,988
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7226,041
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8716,134
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2245,110
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6344,744
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2058,206
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2058,206
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7834,836
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5464,689
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8715,512
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6794,772
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7344,806
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8144,855
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5885,337
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2436,365
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5728,434
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9704,953
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0298,096
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7457,920
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4315,239
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8176,101
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9144,918
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5634,700
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9346,173
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4475,870
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5944,719
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2634,513
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9006,774
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2354,496
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6734,768
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9904,965
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1586,312
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7604,822
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7274,801
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7734,830
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7085,412
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8364,869
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2745,142
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8604,885
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7124,792
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9284,927
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6114,729
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0835,023
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5125,289
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9495,561
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6094,728
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5984,721
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3835,209
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2585,753
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7574,821
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0495,002
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0845,024
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6524,755
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5984,722
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4375,243
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0525,004
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3516,432
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9928,694
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1952,607
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4052,737
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9874,963
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9824,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -