Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7538,546
ChlefAlgeria 8,6605,381
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0185,604
CeresArgentina 1,309813
ChamicalArgentina 1,7191,068
ChepesArgentina 1,7821,107
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,8101,746
ConcordiaArgentina 1,069664
CórdobaArgentina 1,571976
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,572977
CorrientesArgentina 924574
CairnsAustralia 15,0799,370
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0348,100
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2198,836
CedunaAustralia 13,6758,498
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0618,738
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8359,219
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5368,411
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4769,617
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4128,334
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8558,609
ChittagongBangladesh 16,12810,022
CharnocksBarbados 4,3332,692
CotonouBenin 6,6394,126
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,011628
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 834518
CabroboBrazil 2,1331,326
CaceresBrazil 1,258782
CaetiteBrazil 1,422884
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,4641,531
Campo GrandeBrazil 676420
Campo MouraoBrazil 253157
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 504313
Campos SalesBrazil 2,2271,384
CanavieirasBrazil 1,534953
CaparaoBrazil 960596
CapinopolisBrazil 680422
CaratingaBrazil 979608
CaravelasBrazil 1,361846
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,341833
CarolinaBrazil 1,9591,217
CatalaoBrazil 764475
CatanduvaBrazil 419261
CaxiasBrazil 2,3261,445
Caxias Do SulBrazil 502312
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,6361,638
Cel. PachecoBrazil 777483
ChapecoBrazil 368229
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,557968
CipoBrazil 1,9461,209
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,8401,143
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 931579
CordeiroBrazil 837520
CorrentinaBrazil 1,373853
CorumbaBrazil 1,000621
CoximBrazil 855531
CrateusBrazil 2,3981,490
CuiabaBrazil 1,209751
CuritibaBrazil 10263
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4966,522
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3337,043
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1116,905
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2126,346
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4616,500
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7106,034
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0377,480
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3537,055
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5697,189
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7545,440
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5986,585
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6485,374
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2545,129
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0074,976
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0134,979
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1406,923
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1325,053
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4276,479
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1785,703
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8165,478
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1336,297
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8737,378
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6946,645
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5126,532
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7335,427
Comox, BcCanada 11,0766,883
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2596,996
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3096,406
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4156,472
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5056,528
ChicoChile 3,0951,923
ChillanChile 2,4731,537
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,5651,594
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,0461,271
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,1021,928
Curico-General FreireChile 2,3321,449
ChangchunChina 17,85111,093
ChangduChina 16,72710,394
ChangshaChina 18,26611,351
ChengduChina 17,38010,800
ChongqingChina 17,64110,962
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3802,722
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,1596,313
CamagueyCuba 5,9563,701
CasablancaCuba 6,3723,959
ChebCzech Republic 10,3356,422
CopenhagenDenmark 10,7116,656
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3873,348
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3503,324
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3433,320
CanarEcuador 3,9662,465
CairoEgypt 10,6016,588
CaenFrance 9,5755,950
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5055,906
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3032,053
CocobeachGabon 7,0194,362
CologneGermany 10,0966,274
ChiosGreece 10,5806,575
CorfuGreece 10,1816,326
ConakryGuinea 5,4903,412
CatacamasHonduras 5,8873,658
CholutecaHonduras 5,8473,633
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6439,099
CherrapunjiIndia 16,17210,050
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,17210,050
ChahbaharIran 13,1118,147
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5775,951
ClonesIreland 9,6916,022
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6405,990
CorkIreland 9,4365,864
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4325,861
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3935,837
CameriItaly 9,8066,094
CampobassoItaly 9,9276,169
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4845,894
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4145,850
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3875,833
Cape MeleItaly 9,6656,006
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8736,135
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6966,025
CerviaItaly 9,9436,179
CiampinoItaly 9,8036,092
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8406,114
Cisa PassItaly 9,8106,096
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7686,070
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,0876,268
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6525,998
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9376,175
ChibaJapan 18,47111,478
ChichibuJapan 18,49711,494
ChichijimaJapan 18,77011,664
ChoshiJapan 18,41411,443
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1886,952
ChilekaMalawi 8,7905,462
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7315,426
ChitipaMalawi 8,8835,520
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4375,243
ComitanMexico 6,4544,011
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,99910,563
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,09110,621
ChoirMongolia 16,92510,518
CasablancaMorocco 7,8824,898
ChindeMozambique 8,8125,476
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0109,949
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4727,129
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,1776,945
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2616,998
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2646,999
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2707,003
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4707,127
CondegaNicaragua 5,7953,601
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7159,766
ChejuNorth Korea 18,98811,799
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,54111,521
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,72911,638
ChhorPakistan 14,0098,705
ChitralPakistan 14,3808,936
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 470292
ConcepcionParaguay 768477
CajamarcaPeru 3,6072,241
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6152,246
ChiclayoPeru 3,7502,330
ChimbotePeru 3,4842,165
CuzcoPeru 2,6161,625
CzestochowaPoland 10,7756,696
CoimbraPortugal 8,4115,227
CalafatRomania 10,6426,613
CeahlauRomania 11,0096,841
ClujRomania 10,8366,733
ConstantaRomania 11,0586,872
CraiovaRomania 10,7256,664
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9788,686
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,9048,640
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,5759,057
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1048,764
Cape UelenRussia 13,8408,601
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,38710,804
CaraRussia 16,32210,142
Cerdyn’Russia 13,2858,255
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,5139,019
ChitaRussia 16,67510,362
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,67410,361
CokurdahRussia 14,7919,191
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,42710,208
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6064,105
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,10311,249
CaceresSpain 8,4605,257
CadizSpain 8,2145,104
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5575,317
CordobaSpain 8,4085,225
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3348,907
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,94010,526
ChanthaburiThailand 16,79010,433
Chiang MaiThailand 16,74910,408
Chiang RaiThailand 16,87910,489
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,72110,391
ChumphonThailand 16,39810,190
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6906,643
CorumTurkey 11,3677,064
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,6918,507
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8818,626
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6155,975
CernovcyUkraine 11,0726,881
ChernigovUkraine 11,5647,186
CarrascoUruguay 1,258782
ColoniaUruguay 1,310814
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9883,100
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0004,971
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5904,717
Camden, ScUsa 7,3114,543
Canton, NyUsa 8,1645,073
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9395,555
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1994,473
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1715,077
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2405,120
Casper, WyUsa 9,4855,894
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8106,717
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7474,814
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4134,607
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7265,423
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1504,443
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1594,449
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7564,820
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4244,613
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5994,722
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9115,537
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6154,732
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1035,035
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9824,960
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3264,553
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9155,540
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2545,750
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3585,194
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3845,210
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3556,435
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0264,987
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3285,796
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9604,947
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9634,948
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9334,930
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6635,383
Clark, SdUsa 9,1575,690
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8404,872
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8874,901
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7975,466
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0605,009
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4875,274
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6758,497
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2515,127
College Park, MdUsa 7,6244,738
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0755,639
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3245,173
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3124,543
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0394,995
Columbus, InUsa 8,0194,983
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3295,176
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9694,952
Conception, MoUsa 8,5795,331
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6945,403
Conway, ArUsa 7,9844,962
Conway, ScUsa 7,2194,486
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9604,946
Corning, ArUsa 8,0134,980
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0004,971
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7484,815
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0194,983
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9604,947
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6966,647
Covington, LaUsa 7,5224,675
Covington, TnUsa 7,9574,945
Crete, NeUsa 8,7755,453
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7396,052
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,4238,341
CimbajUzbekistan 13,4238,341
CaracasVenezuela 4,3302,691
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9462,452
CoroVenezuela 4,5572,832
ChipataZambia 8,6465,373
ChomaZambia 7,9604,946
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3705,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -