Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4105,226
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6725,389
DavisAntarctica 8,8145,477
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4369,592
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8779,866
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5659,051
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3778,313
DhakaBangladesh 16,0219,955
D’UccleBelgium 9,9466,181
DiamantinaBrazil 983611
DiamantinoBrazil 1,337831
DouradosBrazil 567352
DoualaCameroon 7,1954,471
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3755,205
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7546,061
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1166,908
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7797,320
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2615,134
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,5326,545
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4905,276
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3075,784
DuianChina 16,72210,391
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2306,357
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,8566,746
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4653,396
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3353,315
DabaaEgypt 10,3926,458
DakhlaEgypt 10,1596,313
DijonFrance 9,7236,042
DresdenGermany 10,4836,514
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,4907,140
DebrecenHungary 10,7446,676
DalatangiIceland 10,4866,516
DaltonganjIndia 15,3869,561
DarbhangaIndia 15,6079,698
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,51110,260
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,52110,267
DumkaIndia 15,7089,761
DwarkaIndia 13,8538,609
DezfulIran 12,1917,576
DublinIreland 9,6636,005
DecimomannuItaly 9,3945,837
DobbiacoItaly 10,1046,279
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0203,741
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0626,874
DagorettiKenya 9,6205,978
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,4867,137
DedzaMalawi 8,7805,456
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,89110,496
DashbalbarMongolia 16,94810,532
DaweiMyanmar 16,48810,246
De BiltNetherlands 10,0866,268
De KooyNetherlands 10,1286,293
Den HelderNetherlands 10,1296,294
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3557,056
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2937,018
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1716,942
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,7516,681
DalbandinPakistan 13,5738,434
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,2478,853
DirPakistan 14,3758,933
DroshPakistan 14,3738,931
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,62111,571
DohaQatar 12,2417,607
DorohoiRomania 11,0856,888
Dikson IslandRussia 13,8648,615
DudinkaRussia 14,2918,881
DzardzanRussia 15,1129,390
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1457,547
DakarSenegal 5,6333,500
DaruSierra Leone 5,5913,474
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8444,874
DamazinSudan 9,9996,213
DongolaSudan 9,9816,202
DamascusSyria 11,1916,954
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1926,955
Deir EzzorSyria 11,5807,196
DusanbeTajikistan 14,1288,779
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6085,970
DjerbaTunisia 9,1305,673
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,6837,260
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,0446,242
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,8016,090
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,6957,267
DonetskUkraine 11,8707,376
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6017,831
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5074,665
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6094,728
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1055,036
Danville, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3024,538
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5326,545
David City, NeUsa 8,8035,470
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0114,978
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4416,488
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2904,530
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7666,069
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2595,132
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1125,041
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9744,955
Delphine, InUsa 8,2515,127
Denton, MdUsa 7,5904,717
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1555,689
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6355,366
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6475,995
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1955,714
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2005,096
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8234,861
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0396,238
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4875,274
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6925,402
Dover, DeUsa 7,5904,717
Dover, TnUsa 7,8494,877
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1135,041
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5585,318
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0195,605
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Durham, NhUsa 7,8384,871
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5264,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -