Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, ParanŠ

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, ParanŠ. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, ParanŠ with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3405,183
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8335,489
EsquelArgentina 2,7931,735
EzeizaArgentina 1,385861
East SaleAustralia 12,7967,952
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4418,353
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4428,353
EssendonAustralia 12,8928,011
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 679422
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 686426
EspinosaBrazil 1,324823
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5635,321
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6136,595
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6296,605
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6266,603
Edson, AbCanada 10,7876,703
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5876,579
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7546,061
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5347,167
Eureka, NtCanada 11,8487,363
ErlianChina 17,35510,785
El CaranoColombia 4,4492,765
Ertholmene, ChristiansÝDenmark 10,8246,726
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3693,337
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2613,269
El ArishEgypt 10,8576,746
El TorEgypt 10,7076,654
ErfurtGermany 10,3156,410
EssenGermany 10,1286,294
EsfahanIran 12,4967,765
EilatIsrael 10,8856,764
EsashiJapan 17,89911,123
EldoretKenya 9,5565,938
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,38310,181
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5804,710
EeldeNetherlands 10,2326,359
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4017,085
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2917,017
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7913,598
EnuguNigeria 7,1274,429
EncarnacionParaguay 652405
EvoraPortugal 8,2965,155
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,46210,851
EkimcanRussia 16,85910,476
Elat’MaRussia 12,3497,674
ElistaRussia 12,2787,629
ErbogacenRussia 15,6309,712
EssejRussia 14,8169,207
Ed DueimSudan 9,9056,155
El FasherSudan 9,2115,724
El GeneinaSudan 8,9295,549
El ObeidSudan 9,6606,003
El ShowakSudan 10,2626,377
En NahudSudan 9,4635,880
EdirneTurkey 10,7816,700
ErzincanTurkey 11,6967,268
ErzurumTurkey 11,8387,356
EskisehirTurkey 10,9926,830
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,8327,974
EntebbeUganda 9,2485,747
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,9996,214
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,9506,183
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4025,221
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2214,487
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9404,934
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5905,959
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5305,301
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6855,397
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7314,804
Elko, NvUsa 9,9606,189
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6715,388
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9404,934
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7966,088
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0885,026
Erie, PaUsa 8,0565,006
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5535,315
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6696,630
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2055,099
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5596,561
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3455,807
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6596,002
Evansville, InUsa 8,0094,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -