Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, ParanŠ

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, ParanŠ. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, ParanŠ with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,2738,869
FarahAfghanistan 13,4478,356
FormosaArgentina 841523
ForrestAustralia 13,8288,593
FrancistownBotswana 7,8324,867
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,9931,860
FloraniaBrazil 2,5061,558
FlorestaBrazil 2,1701,348
FlorianoBrazil 2,1371,328
FlorianopolisBrazil 343213
FormosaBrazil 1,065662
FortalezaBrazil 2,6361,638
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 470292
FrancaBrazil 539335
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1296,294
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8456,739
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7096,655
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4097,090
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3936,459
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4937,142
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9666,814
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1746,944
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0566,870
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0434,998
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0324,991
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9776,200
FayaChad 8,8705,512
FamagustaCyprus 11,0486,866
FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,4886,517
FarafraEgypt 10,1516,308
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2754,521
FichtelbergGermany 10,3916,457
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,1276,293
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,3576,436
FrederikshbGreenland 9,6525,998
FaranahGuinea 5,7533,575
FalconaraItaly 9,9726,197
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8466,118
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,9826,203
FonniItaly 9,4665,882
FrontoneItaly 9,9246,167
FrosinoneItaly 9,8406,115
FukauraJapan 18,02411,201
FukueJapan 19,12811,886
FukuiJapan 18,62811,576
FukuokaJapan 19,03611,829
FukushimaJapan 18,26511,350
FukuyamaJapan 18,89511,742
FushikiJapan 18,52111,509
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,6209,085
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6966,025
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5115,910
FunchalMadeira 7,2854,527
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5432,823
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0775,019
FannarŚki/ FanarŚken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8926,768
FaroPortugal 8,1595,070
FerganaRussia 14,3958,945
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4493,386
FalunSweden 11,1706,941
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8836,142
FeodosijaUkraine 11,5847,199
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8567,989
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7155,415
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5025,283
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8645,508
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2505,748
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0214,984
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8995,530
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1335,054
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2205,730
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6765,391
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1865,087
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3164,546
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9824,339
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0184,361
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5985,964
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1015,034
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3015,780
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2885,150
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5725,327
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2295,735
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7785,455
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1235,669
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6624,140
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4125,227
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1535,066
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1675,075
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1215,046
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7774,833
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8794,896
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5614,698
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9434,936
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5284,678
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0006,214
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2385,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -