Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,1188,773
GhazniAfghanistan 14,0428,726
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5415,308
General PicoArgentina 1,7901,113
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,239770
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,2152,619
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7767,939
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8368,598
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,4738,993
GrazAustria 10,3216,413
GancaAzerbaijan 12,2827,632
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,3957,702
GomelBelarus 11,5857,199
GrodnoBelarus 11,2226,973
GaranhunsBrazil 2,2731,413
GoianiaBrazil 906563
GoiasBrazil 986613
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,062660
GrajauBrazil 2,1451,333
GuairaBrazil 437272
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,5651,594
GuaratingaBrazil 1,407874
GarouaCameroon 7,8424,873
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2115,102
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9546,185
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9546,807
Golden, BcCanada 10,6786,636
Goose, NfCanada 8,7435,433
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5185,293
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0146,844
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9044,912
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1125,041
GanzhouChina 18,50411,498
GuangzhouChina 18,32911,390
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4033,357
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0742,532
GonderEthiopia 10,3346,422
GourdonFrance 9,3235,793
GrenobleFrance 9,6055,969
GeisenheimGermany 10,0806,264
GorlitzGermany 10,5536,558
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2385,119
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2053,856
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6212,250
GoaIndia 14,0988,761
GuwahatiIndia 16,16910,047
GelaItaly 9,6115,972
GenoaItaly 9,7386,052
GhediItaly 9,8976,150
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,0356,236
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8556,124
GrossetoItaly 9,7656,068
GrottaglieItaly 10,0536,247
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5525,935
GuidoniaItaly 9,8256,105
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8763,651
GifuJapan 18,66811,601
GaoMali 7,0814,400
GuamMariana Islands 18,01911,197
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6674,764
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5254,676
GuaymasMexico 8,7635,445
GaluutMongolia 16,42110,204
GemertNetherlands 10,0716,258
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3737,067
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3727,067
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8377,356
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3387,046
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3777,070
GayaNiger 7,0854,403
GardermoenNorway 10,9396,797
GeiloNorway 10,8366,734
GdanskPoland 10,9536,806
GalatiRomania 11,0756,882
Gor’KijRussia 12,5057,771
GorznyjRussia 12,3077,648
GridinoRussia 12,2787,630
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0706,879
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,4632,152
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1855,707
GijonSpain 8,8445,496
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2085,722
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2056,342
GoteborgSweden 10,8176,722
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,8156,721
GothenburgSweden 10,8166,721
GunnarnSweden 11,5147,155
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7076,032
GabesTunisia 9,1005,655
GafsaTunisia 9,0435,619
GiresunTurkey 11,6527,240
GoztepeTurkey 10,9366,796
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,0648,118
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,9068,020
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,9476,181
GajvoronUkraine 11,3357,044
GeniceskUkraine 11,5887,201
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5814,711
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2838,254
Galva, IlUsa 8,4165,230
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6844,775
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8325,488
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8325,488
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8786,138
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7774,833
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9444,936
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0546,248
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3104,543
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9245,545
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9495,561
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3525,811
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5614,698
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8465,497
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3485,809
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3575,193
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5386,549
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2495,126
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1036,278
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6225,358
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1125,041
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5814,711
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4644,638
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8364,869
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7544,819
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0655,011
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9434,936
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4544,632
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3854,589
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3225,171
Groton, CtUsa 7,6594,760
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7057,895
GuanareVenezuela 4,3252,687
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2132,618
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1532,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -