Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,4898,382
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6575,380
HuamboAngola 6,9874,342
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2269,461
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,2857,634
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,2847,633
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7139,143
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3824,588
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2667,622
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8434,874
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8674,889
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1535,066
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7425,432
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1635,072
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1906,954
Hope, BcCanada 10,8416,737
HaikouChina 17,91811,135
HailarChina 17,15110,658
HamiChina 16,13710,028
HetanChina 15,1079,388
HavanaCuba 6,3583,951
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2703,275
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2323,251
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3783,342
HelwanEgypt 10,5846,577
HurguadaEgypt 10,6646,626
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,3896,456
HelsinkiFinland 11,5777,194
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,6017,209
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2705,761
HamburgGermany 10,4446,490
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,4436,489
HannoverGermany 10,3476,429
HelgolandGermany 10,3746,446
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 10,1036,278
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,3466,429
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2046,341
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3787,692
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7207,904
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,3556,435
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6389,096
HaifaIsrael 11,0366,858
HaboroJapan 17,59510,933
HachijojimaJapan 18,68811,613
HachinoheJapan 17,96311,162
HagiJapan 18,93611,767
HakodateJapan 17,87811,109
HamadaJapan 18,87311,728
HamamatsuJapan 18,68111,608
HikoneJapan 18,70311,623
HimejiJapan 18,81111,689
HiradoJapan 19,06011,844
HirooJapan 17,71611,009
HiroshimaJapan 18,92011,757
HitaJapan 19,06211,845
HitoyoshiJapan 19,18511,922
HunLibya 9,2465,745
HomboriMali 6,8804,275
HomalinMyanmar 16,48510,244
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,54610,282
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3387,046
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3047,025
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,2166,970
HororataNew Zealand 11,2937,018
HyderabadPakistan 13,8728,620
HuanucoPeru 3,2282,006
HelPoland 10,9776,821
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,33610,773
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,9558,672
HatangaRussia 14,4969,008
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,3718,309
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,7042,923
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4087,089
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,5486,554
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0149,330
HaejuSouth Korea 18,48711,488
HyesanSouth Korea 18,16011,285
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4208,961
HalaibSudan 10,7066,653
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2856,391
HudeibaSudan 10,2316,358
HaparandaSweden 11,8207,345
HarnosandSweden 11,3907,078
HamaSyria 11,2847,012
HassakahSyria 11,6767,256
Hua HinThailand 16,58210,304
HakkariTurkey 11,9687,437
Hull, EnglandUk 9,9516,183
HersonUkraine 11,4477,114
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,1966,957
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9704,953
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7434,812
Hart, MiUsa 8,4825,271
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7774,833
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9225,545
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2724,519
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2825,768
Hays, KsUsa 8,7315,425
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3436,427
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7515,438
Helena, MtUsa 10,0826,265
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0645,011
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3714,580
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4534,632
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1675,696
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8544,881
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3814,586
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2115,724
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6554,757
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1695,077
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2515,127
Holly, CoUsa 8,8395,493
Homer, AkUsa 13,0048,081
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2355,117
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9004,909
Horton, KsUsa 8,5815,332
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2825,768
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6514,754
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4605,257
Houma, LaUsa 7,4464,627
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7754,831
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7984,846
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6624,761
Huron, SdUsa 9,1185,666
HanoiVietnam 17,51210,882
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,10510,629
HarareZimbabwe 8,3185,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -