Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6735,390
In SalahAlgeria 8,0695,014
InnsbruckAustria 10,0876,268
IbiriteBrazil 809503
IguatuBrazil 2,3441,456
IlheusBrazil 1,592990
ImperatrizBrazil 2,1571,340
IndaialBrazil 248154
IpameriBrazil 808502
IraiBrazil 419260
IreceBrazil 1,7271,073
ItaberabaBrazil 1,6911,051
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5711,598
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3691,472
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,069664
ItaperunaBrazil 921572
ItapevaBrazil 14691
ItirucuBrazil 1,6501,025
ItuacuBrazil 1,522946
IvinhemaBrazil 486302
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1137,527
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6155,975
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2957,640
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,9776,200
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9907,451
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1211,318
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,8873,658
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,8342,382
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4313,375
IzobambaEcuador 4,0982,547
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6966,647
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0263,744
IoanninaGreece 10,2516,370
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,4536,495
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,8226,725
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,5309,029
IranshahrIran 13,1768,188
IstranaItaly 10,0286,231
IidaJapan 18,60511,561
IizukaJapan 19,02711,824
IrakoJapan 18,72511,636
IriomotejimaJapan 19,38412,045
IrozakiJapan 18,63011,577
IshigakijimaJapan 19,42312,070
IshinomakiJapan 18,16111,286
IwamizawaJapan 17,70111,000
IzuharaJapan 18,96611,786
IrbidJordan 11,0976,896
IfraneMorocco 8,0294,990
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,2096,966
IlorinNigeria 6,9734,333
InchonNorth Korea 18,56811,538
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,1287,537
IslamabadPakistan 14,4748,994
IquitosPeru 3,4162,123
IloiloPhilippines 18,26411,349
IasiRomania 11,1296,916
IcaRussia 16,0089,948
IlirnejRussia 14,6299,090
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,89410,498
IrkutskRussia 16,27110,111
Ivdel’Russia 13,4988,388
IbizaSpain 8,8675,510
IspartaTurkey 10,8956,770
IstanbulTurkey 10,9356,795
IzmirTurkey 10,6626,626
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,0056,839
IzmailUkraine 11,1286,915
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0695,635
Independence, KsUsa 8,3885,213
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0304,990
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1005,033
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6085,349
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2265,733
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8894,281
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6985,405
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7545,440
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9544,943
IsokaZambia 8,8015,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -