Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1408,786
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,2418,850
JuninArgentina 1,512940
JacarezinhoBrazil 182113
JacobinaBrazil 1,8161,128
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,5801,603
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,5411,579
Joao PinheiroBrazil 882548
Juiz De ForaBrazil 757471
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5046,528
JiuquanChina 16,64210,341
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3563,328
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3693,336
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3473,322
JoensuuFinland 11,9317,414
JokioinenFinland 11,5537,179
JyvskylFinland 11,7337,291
JakobshavnGreenland 10,4536,495
JulianehbGreenland 9,5145,912
JagdalpurIndia 15,0519,353
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7559,791
JerusalemIsrael 11,0126,843
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6163,490
JosNigeria 7,4544,632
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,1196,909
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,1306,917
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,9488,667
JhelumPakistan 14,5239,025
JiwaniPakistan 13,2198,215
JuliacaPeru 2,3411,455
JakutskRussia 15,8759,865
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,3617,681
JenisejskRussia 15,2459,474
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,43810,836
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,30510,754
JamestownSaint Helena 4,7002,921
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9226,787
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,0386,859
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7234,799
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2465,124
JubaSudan 9,3915,836
JokkmokkSweden 11,6877,262
JönköpingSweden 10,9266,789
Jonkoping ASweden 10,9206,786
JendoubaTunisia 9,1845,707
JerbaTunisia 9,1485,684
JerseyUk 9,4915,898
JaltaUkraine 11,4727,129
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6414,748
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8584,883
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0124,358
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8344,868
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0297,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -