Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, ParanŠ

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, ParanŠ. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, ParanŠ with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1298,780
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7688,556
KhostAfghanistan 14,1808,812
KunduzAfghanistan 14,1278,779
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,2132,618
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7708,557
KlagenfurtAustria 10,2296,356
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2887,636
KandiBenin 6,9914,344
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8506,743
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8545,502
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8555,502
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7436,676
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3775,827
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1375,056
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5877,821
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5767,194
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3745,825
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2045,098
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,7689,177
KashiChina 14,7569,170
KunmingChina 17,26510,728
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3274,553
KhargaEgypt 10,2986,399
KosseirEgypt 10,6666,628
KajaaniFinland 11,9067,399
KuopioFinland 11,8487,363
KuusamoFinland 12,0397,481
KarlsruheGermany 10,0356,236
KasselGermany 10,2536,371
KonstanzGermany 9,9886,206
KumasiGhana 6,3003,915
KalamataGreece 10,1926,334
KerkiraGreece 10,1816,326
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2266,355
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, SÝndre StrÝmfjordGreenland 10,2066,342
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8146,720
KankanGuinea 5,8963,664
KindiaGuinea 5,5873,472
KissidougouGuinea 5,7603,579
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5567,803
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,38011,421
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,37911,421
KeszthelyHungary 10,4196,475
KirkjubśjarklausturIceland 10,2356,360
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7809,806
KotaIndia 14,5959,070
KozhikodeIndia 14,1278,779
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0679,984
KermanIran 12,9108,023
KermanshahIran 12,1497,550
Khoram AbadIran 12,2197,593
KilkennyIreland 9,5475,933
KingstonJamaica 5,5663,459
KagoshimaJapan 19,26011,969
KanazawaJapan 18,55811,532
KaruizawaJapan 18,49211,491
KatsuuraJapan 18,49511,493
KawaguchikoJapan 18,55711,532
KitamiesashiJapan 17,50510,878
KobeJapan 18,80311,685
KochiJapan 18,98011,794
KofuJapan 18,55411,529
KumagayaJapan 18,46611,475
KumamotoJapan 19,12011,881
KumejimaJapan 19,65112,211
KureJapan 18,93611,767
KushiroJapan 17,60310,938
KutchanJapan 17,77311,045
KyotoJapan 18,75111,652
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,1159,393
KitaleKenya 9,5525,936
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0457,485
KufraLibya 9,5875,957
KaunasLithuania 11,2747,006
KlaipedaLithuania 11,1666,938
KybartaiLithuania 11,2016,961
KarongaMalawi 8,9345,552
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,41010,197
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,44510,841
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,13110,024
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,42010,204
KuantanMalaysia 16,31910,141
KuchingMalaysia 16,67310,361
KayesMali 6,0423,755
KeniebaMali 5,9323,686
KidalMali 7,3484,566
KitaMali 6,0863,782
KoutiaMali 6,3563,950
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6409,719
KisinevMoldova 11,2156,969
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,28510,741
KhatgalMongolia 16,18610,058
KhovdMongolia 15,7839,807
KhujirtMongolia 16,57410,299
KhutagMongolia 16,40110,192
KenitraMorocco 8,0084,977
KalewaMyanmar 16,39410,188
KathaMyanmar 16,61610,325
KawthaungMyanmar 16,31110,136
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,22410,082
KengtungMyanmar 16,88910,495
KhamtiMyanmar 16,57710,301
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7454,191
KathmanduNepal 15,5769,679
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7578,549
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4787,133
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3377,045
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4517,116
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4957,143
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3597,058
KanoNigeria 7,5524,693
KangnungNorth Korea 18,56911,539
KarasjokNorway 12,0357,478
KrŚkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8126,719
KristiansandNorway 10,6606,624
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,9986,834
KhasabOman 12,7207,904
KarachiPakistan 13,7168,523
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,7348,534
KhanpurPakistan 14,1688,804
KhuzdarPakistan 13,7618,551
KororPalau 18,01811,196
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,7396,673
KlodzkoPoland 10,6056,590
KoszalinPoland 10,8086,716
KrakowPoland 10,7766,696
KalakanRussia 16,47210,236
KaliningradRussia 11,0816,886
KamenskoeRussia 15,0399,345
KandalaksaRussia 12,2147,590
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,6957,889
KazanRussia 12,8277,971
KemRussia 12,2447,609
KerchRussia 11,6747,255
KhabarovskRussia 17,33810,774
KirenskRussia 15,9569,915
KirovRussia 12,8888,009
KljuciRussia 15,7199,768
KolpasevRussia 14,7869,188
KorfRussia 15,1999,445
KostromaRussia 12,3617,681
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,3038,888
KotlasRussia 12,7587,928
KrasnodarRussia 11,8637,372
KrasnojarskRussia 13,4968,386
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,3638,304
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,4339,590
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,0498,109
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,8758,000
KurganRussia 13,8428,602
KurskRussia 11,8937,391
KyraRussia 16,84810,470
KigaliRwanda 8,9205,543
KoldaSenegal 5,6553,514
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6553,514
KosiceSlovakia 10,7906,705
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3134,544
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,24711,339
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4128,956
KadugliSudan 9,5035,905
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0806,264
KassalaSudan 10,3706,444
KhartoumSudan 10,0036,216
KostiSudan 9,8976,150
KalmarSweden 10,9686,816
KaresuandoSweden 11,8787,381
KarlstadSweden 10,9926,830
KristianstadSweden 10,8166,721
KamishliSyria 11,7367,293
KanchanaburiThailand 16,61310,324
Khlong YaiThailand 16,81710,450
Khon KaenThailand 17,04310,590
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,69410,374
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,90710,506
KairouanTunisia 9,2205,730
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,4037,086
KarsTurkey 12,0137,465
KastamonuTurkey 11,3127,029
KayseriTurkey 11,3337,042
KonyaTurkey 11,0646,875
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,3608,302
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,5218,402
KinlossUk 10,1306,295
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,8267,349
KievUkraine 11,4747,130
KirillovkaUkraine 11,7427,297
KirovogradUkraine 11,5027,147
KlepininoUkraine 11,5237,160
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,6157,218
Kovel’Ukraine 11,1386,921
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,5527,178
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3055,161
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3316,420
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5055,285
Keene, NhUsa 7,8674,888
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1135,041
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8285,486
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4644,017
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1925,712
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,2958,261
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4305,239
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2734,519
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4646,502
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6264,739
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0488,108
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5118,396
KabompoZambia 7,8054,850
KabweZambia 8,1975,094
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2025,097
KafirondaZambia 8,2405,120
KaomaZambia 7,8164,857
KasamaZambia 8,6465,373
KasempaZambia 7,9734,955
KawambwaZambia 8,4585,256
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2135,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -