Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1565,689
LuandaAngola 6,9014,288
LuenaAngola 7,4504,629
La PlataArgentina 1,364847
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,6181,006
La RiojaArgentina 1,7401,081
LaboulayeArgentina 1,6571,030
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,4232,127
Las LomitasArgentina 1,069664
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,4297,724
LavertonAustralia 12,8818,005
LearmonthAustralia 14,5129,018
LongreachAustralia 14,4378,971
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4378,972
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0308,097
Low HeadAustralia 12,4937,763
LinzAustria 10,3226,414
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4296,481
LerwickUk 10,4286,480
La PazBolivia 2,1011,305
LavrasBrazil 646402
LencoisBrazil 1,6321,014
LinharesBrazil 1,185736
LondrinaBrazil 197122
LomBulgaria 10,6556,621
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3166,411
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8035,470
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5527,179
Langara, BcCanada 11,7907,326
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3215,792
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3336,421
London, OnCanada 8,1875,088
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6156,596
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2576,374
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8946,770
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9344,309
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,1671,346
LanzhouChina 17,22710,705
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,15210,037
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9692,466
LimonCosta Rica 5,2673,273
LarnacaCyprus 11,0116,842
LimassolCyprus 10,9546,807
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2165,106
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0374,994
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5166,535
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2243,246
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3713,337
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2563,266
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4593,392
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1942,606
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8822,412
LuxorEgypt 10,5036,527
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0813,779
Laucala BayFiji 12,9228,030
LappeenrantaFinland 11,7957,330
Le MansFrance 9,5095,909
LilleFrance 9,8646,130
LyonFrance 9,6005,965
LambarnGabon 6,9914,344
LastourvilleGabon 7,2304,493
LibrevilleGabon 6,9724,333
LeipzigGermany 10,4236,477
LindenbergGermany 10,5726,569
LamiaGreece 10,3266,417
LarissaGreece 10,3666,441
LemnosGreece 10,5776,573
LimnosGreece 10,5916,582
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7322,941
LabeGuinea 5,7303,561
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8818,004
La CeibaHonduras 6,0233,743
La MesaHonduras 6,0773,776
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8899,252
LudhianaIndia 14,7069,138
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3925,836
LatinaItaly 9,8076,094
LatronicoItaly 9,9286,170
LecceItaly 10,0896,269
LodwarKenya 9,7146,036
Luang PrabangLaos 17,10310,628
LiepajaLatvia 11,2026,961
LaukuvaLithuania 11,2226,974
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,9586,188
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3476,430
LabuanMalaysia 17,33710,773
LuqaMalta 9,5525,936
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5382,820
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4635,259
LashioMyanmar 16,73710,400
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3327,042
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3687,064
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2606,997
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3397,046
LagosNigeria 6,7414,189
Lćrdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,8446,739
LillehammerNorway 10,9716,817
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,5649,050
La VictoriaParaguay 855531
LimaPeru 3,1841,979
LegaspiPhilippines 18,56411,536
LisbonPortugal 8,2425,121
LeninbadRussia 14,2248,839
LevsiRussia 13,8018,576
LungiSierra Leone 5,4493,386
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,2026,340
LanzaroteSpain 7,1304,430
Logrońo, La RiojaSpain 8,9315,550
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8616,128
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8576,125
LatakiaSyria 11,2206,972
LampangThailand 16,78710,431
LoeiThailand 16,97810,550
Lop BuriThailand 16,75710,413
LomeTogo 6,5244,054
LeemingUk 9,9386,176
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4296,481
London, EnglandUk 9,7656,068
London-GatwickUk 9,7496,058
LynehamUk 9,6896,021
L’VovUkraine 11,0206,848
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,3417,047
LozovajaUkraine 11,7997,332
LubnyUkraine 11,6187,220
LuckUkraine 11,1636,937
LuganskUkraine 11,9927,452
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7145,415
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5764,708
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6484,753
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0354,372
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0585,007
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7116,034
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3555,192
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5985,343
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6205,978
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4835,893
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3205,791
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8694,890
Larned, KsUsa 8,6515,376
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9035,533
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6175,976
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6284,740
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4965,279
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8384,871
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8855,521
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2985,156
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4395,244
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8944,906
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5484,691
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7064,788
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6514,754
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3836,452
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9154,919
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4395,244
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6064,727
Libby, MtUsa 10,4156,472
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6674,764
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2385,741
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9754,956
Llano, TxUsa 8,1025,035
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1305,673
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7056,031
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7276,044
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7326,047
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9225,544
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3714,580
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9314,929
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6384,746
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9105,537
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0565,006
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4975,280
Luling, TxUsa 7,9074,913
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3515,811
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5524,693
LivingstoneZambia 7,7974,845
LundaziZambia 8,7625,445
LusakaZambia 8,1575,069
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1595,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -