Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7488,543
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9758,684
MilianaAlgeria 8,7255,422
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5304,058
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,3555,192
Malarg EArgentina 2,2221,381
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,5191,566
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,6281,012
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,474916
MendozaArgentina 2,0411,268
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,0331,263
Monte CaserosArgentina 970602
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5059,013
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7756,696
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7849,187
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1698,805
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9008,016
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8828,005
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3308,283
Mount GambierAustralia 12,9728,061
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8579,232
MuharraqBahrain 12,1917,575
MinskBelarus 11,4497,115
MogilevBelarus 11,5987,207
MaunBotswana 7,4774,647
MacapaBrazil 2,7621,716
MacauBrazil 2,6111,623
MaceioBrazil 2,2611,405
MachadoBrazil 542337
ManausBrazil 2,6361,638
MarabaBrazil 2,1631,344
MaringaBrazil 250155
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5711,598
Monte AzulBrazil 1,318819
Monte SantoBrazil 1,9551,215
MonteiroBrazil 2,3281,446
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,100684
Morada NovaBrazil 2,5171,564
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,7701,100
MamfeCameroon 7,2484,504
MarouaCameroon 7,9874,963
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,7536,682
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3285,175
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1616,314
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2627,620
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2366,361
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0214,984
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3595,194
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1685,076
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1735,079
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9756,198
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9745,576
Morden, MbCanada 9,5025,905
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3065,161
MoundouChad 8,0555,005
MatecanaColombia 4,3102,678
MoroniComoros 9,7856,081
MosnovCzech Republic 10,6516,619
MarstalDenmark 10,5536,558
Melville HallDominica 4,6482,888
MichesDominican Republic 5,2853,284
MocaDominican Republic 5,3903,349
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4223,369
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4913,412
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2993,293
MilagroEcuador 4,0532,519
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3036,403
MinyaEgypt 10,4436,490
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0884,405
MassawaEritrea 10,6746,633
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,3676,442
Mariehamn, Ĺland IslandsFinland 11,3437,048
MarseilleFrance 9,4475,871
MontpellierFrance 9,3835,831
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,1901,983
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4775,268
MakokouGabon 7,3174,547
MayumbaGabon 6,8964,285
MitzicGabon 7,1974,472
MkamboGabon 7,4454,627
MoandaGabon 7,2554,508
MouilaGabon 7,0104,356
MagdeburgGermany 10,4256,479
MunichGermany 10,1876,331
MünsterGermany 10,2026,340
MethoniGreece 10,1556,310
MilosGreece 10,3616,439
MitiliniGreece 10,6516,619
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,6496,617
MacentaGuinea 5,7433,569
MamouGuinea 5,6733,525
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8049,199
MiskolcHungary 10,7226,662
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1008,762
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,0439,348
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1188,773
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8659,237
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,36710,792
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,12810,644
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9189,891
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,15010,036
MashhadIran 13,2998,264
Malin HeadIreland 9,7886,082
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7216,041
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,0116,221
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7786,076
MilanItaly 9,8386,113
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8176,100
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7486,057
ManIvory Coast 5,8273,621
MaebashiJapan 18,46111,472
MaizuruJapan 18,72411,635
MakurazakiJapan 19,29411,989
MatsueJapan 18,79211,678
MatsumotoJapan 18,53111,515
MatsuyamaJapan 18,97211,789
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,84512,332
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,59210,932
MishimaJapan 18,58111,546
MitoJapan 18,38411,424
MiyakejimaJapan 18,62911,576
MiyakoJapan 18,02011,198
MiyakojimaJapan 19,53912,142
MiyakonojoJapan 19,23511,953
MiyazakiJapan 19,20811,936
MombetsuJapan 17,52710,892
MoriokaJapan 18,05611,220
MuroranJapan 17,82111,074
MurotomisakiJapan 18,99011,801
MutsuJapan 17,90811,128
Ma’AnJordan 10,9866,827
MafraqJordan 11,1236,912
MombasaKenya 9,7816,078
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7318,533
MaseruLesotho 7,5464,689
MonroviaLiberia 5,5063,421
MisratahLibya 9,3725,824
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9026,153
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5675,945
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8266,106
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4905,897
MakhangaMalawi 8,7725,451
MangochiMalawi 8,8725,513
MwmosaMalawi 8,8335,489
MzimbaMalawi 8,8225,482
MzuzuMalawi 8,8815,519
MalaccaMalaysia 16,12610,021
MersingMalaysia 16,26910,110
MiriMalaysia 17,16910,669
MaleMaldives 13,5728,434
MenakaMali 7,2434,501
MoptiMali 6,6234,116
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1999,445
MazatlanMexico 8,0905,027
MeridaMexico 6,6504,132
Mexico CityMexico 7,2434,501
MonterreyMexico 7,7904,841
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4244,613
MaantyMongolia 16,82010,452
MandalgoviMongolia 16,86510,480
MatadMongolia 17,22110,701
MurenMongolia 16,24010,091
MarrakechMorocco 7,6954,782
MeknesMorocco 8,0394,995
MideltMorocco 7,9904,965
MaputoMozambique 8,1415,059
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3835,830
MandalayMyanmar 16,55010,284
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,49510,250
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,44510,219
MindatMyanmar 16,31910,141
MonywaMyanmar 16,45510,225
MyeikMyanmar 16,44510,219
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,73910,402
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,0286,232
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1846,950
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6477,237
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,3877,076
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4497,115
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5657,187
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3567,057
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3707,066
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2546,993
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6933,538
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6593,517
MagariaNiger 7,6434,750
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9384,933
MaradiNiger 7,5094,666
MaiduguriNigeria 7,9584,945
MakurdiNigeria 7,2944,532
MinnaNigeria 7,2214,487
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,84611,711
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,4547,118
MajisOman 12,7017,893
MasirahOman 12,7907,948
Muscat  Oman 12,8327,974
MultanPakistan 14,2698,867
MurreePakistan 14,5039,012
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,26710,108
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,126700
MoyobambaPeru 3,5492,206
MactanPhilippines 18,28611,363
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,54111,521
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5855,335
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5624,699
MagadanRussia 15,8269,835
MahackalaRussia 12,4407,730
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,0538,111
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,0548,112
MarkovoRussia 14,7249,150
MinusinskRussia 15,5039,634
MogocaRussia 16,68310,367
MoscowRussia 12,1217,532
MurmanskRussia 12,2987,642
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0956,895
MatamSenegal 6,0063,732
MogadishuSomalia 10,6426,613
MadridSpain 8,6995,406
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6885,399
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1205,667
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3335,178
MelillaSpain 8,3125,165
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6475,373
MalakalSudan 9,6225,979
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9924,966
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7686,070
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,66710,357
Mae SariangThailand 16,62510,331
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,63210,335
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,23510,710
MalatyaTurkey 11,5317,165
MersinTurkey 11,1816,948
MuglaTurkey 10,6956,646
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8316,109
ManstonUk 9,8366,112
MeloUruguay 936581
MercedesUruguay 1,225761
MontevideoUruguay 1,268788
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3194,548
Madison, FlUsa 7,1284,429
Madison, InUsa 7,9724,954
Madison, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5565,317
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6115,351
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5645,322
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0715,015
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4385,244
Marion, InUsa 8,2045,098
Marion, NcUsa 7,5484,691
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7845,458
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9224,923
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6674,764
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2298,221
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8904,903
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7986,089
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0645,011
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7034,787
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6005,344
Medford, WiUsa 8,7835,458
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2115,724
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8744,893
Mena, ArUsa 8,1035,035
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5654,701
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9874,963
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3285,175
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4994,038
Midland, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Milan, MnUsa 9,0515,625
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1035,656
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7066,031
Milford, DeUsa 7,5544,694
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3144,545
Millen, GaUsa 7,2434,501
Millport, OhUsa 7,9844,961
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7604,822
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4725,264
Minden, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9005,530
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2316,358
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3914,593
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4655,260
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3894,592
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0515,625
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4304,617
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2355,738
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6554,757
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2314,493
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5484,691
Moro, OrUsa 10,5656,565
Morris, MnUsa 9,1355,676
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5984,722
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2595,132
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4725,264
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4395,244
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9784,958
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7504,816
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4165,230
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2485,125
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3442,700
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5832,848
MaracayVenezuela 4,3412,697
MaturinVenezuela 4,0982,546
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4672,776
MeridaVenezuela 4,3652,712
MagoyeZambia 8,0475,000
MansaZambia 8,3785,206
MbalaZambia 8,7275,423
MfuweZambia 8,5935,340
MisamfuZambia 8,6635,383
MonguZambia 7,6334,743
MpikaZambia 8,6025,346
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6405,369
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1305,052
MumbwaZambia 8,0434,998
MwinilungaZambia 7,9064,913
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2055,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -