Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,1218,775
NeuquenArgentina 2,3181,441
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,580982
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7877,946
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1469,412
Nowra RanAustralia 13,0308,097
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3588,301
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,2803,902
NatitingouBenin 6,8014,226
Nova FriburgoBrazil 810504
NgaoundereCameroon 7,7484,815
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3844,589
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1115,661
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9866,827
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4175,230
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9045,533
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9097,401
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2926,396
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4485,250
N’DjamenaChad 8,1565,068
NanchangChina 18,55411,530
NanjingChina 18,65911,595
NanningChina 17,78711,053
NicosiaCyprus 10,9966,833
NĆSGĹRDDenmark 10,6366,609
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3583,330
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3393,318
NegeleEthiopia 10,2126,346
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0318,098
NandiFiji 13,0318,098
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,5557,181
NancyFrance 9,8916,146
NantesFrance 9,3525,812
NiceFrance 9,5845,956
NeustrelitzGermany 10,5886,580
NurembergGermany 10,2236,353
NurnbergGermany 10,2216,351
NaxosGreece 10,4556,497
NanortalikGreenland 9,4525,874
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5665,945
NordGreenland 11,9757,441
Nuuk/ GodthĺbGreenland 9,8926,147
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7883,597
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,8119,204
New DelhiIndia 14,7949,193
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8596,126
NaganoJapan 18,48111,484
NagasakiJapan 19,13111,888
NagoJapan 19,72812,259
NagoyaJapan 18,68111,608
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,73412,263
NaraJapan 18,77811,669
NazeJapan 19,61212,187
NemuroJapan 17,51110,882
NiigataJapan 18,32311,386
NikkoJapan 18,40711,439
NobeokaJapan 19,13311,889
NairobiKenya 9,6195,977
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,1447,547
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,7509,166
NidaLithuania 11,1386,921
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2076,343
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8736,135
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9025,532
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8415,494
NaraMali 6,4183,988
NioroMali 6,2633,892
NemaMauritania 6,5304,058
NouakchottMauritania 6,0283,746
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4688,369
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3697,065
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4247,099
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3037,024
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6393,504
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1025,034
NiameyNiger 7,0784,398
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,6997,270
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,1267,535
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,1457,547
NawabshahPakistan 13,8898,631
NokkundiPakistan 13,4158,336
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,302809
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,53511,518
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,0928,136
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,93510,524
NikolaevRussia 11,4217,097
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,73610,400
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5429,658
NizneangarskRussia 16,18910,060
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,8189,829
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,5018,390
NovgorodRussia 11,8517,364
NovosibirskRussia 14,9279,276
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4278,965
No. 6Sudan 10,2526,371
NyalaSudan 9,0875,647
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,27910,737
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,74710,407
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,35410,162
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,92910,520
NarathiwatThailand 16,38710,183
NigdeTurkey 11,2366,982
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9118,023
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,6197,220
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1555,068
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1555,068
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7944,843
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6554,757
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2705,139
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7344,806
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6864,776
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9434,936
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6975,404
New London, WiUsa 8,6425,370
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4364,621
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4504,630
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8645,508
New YorkUsa 7,7234,799
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6804,773
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6964,782
Newark, NjUsa 7,6984,784
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6685,387
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3594,573
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4495,250
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4184,609
Newport, TnUsa 7,5964,720
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6898,506
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3884,591
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8805,518
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7046,652
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9705,574
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0015,593
Norton, KsUsa 8,8705,512
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0755,018
NdolaZambia 8,2765,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -