Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4905,276
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7814,835
OranArgentina 1,465911
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6069,076
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1738,807
OstendeBelgium 9,9066,156
ObidosBrazil 2,6111,622
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6854,154
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2185,106
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2165,106
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,7691,721
OdenseDenmark 10,5866,578
OtavaloEcuador 4,1222,561
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5147,777
OuluFinland 11,8327,353
OroomiehIran 12,0787,506
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5385,927
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9743,712
ObihiroJapan 17,66510,977
OfunatoJapan 18,08411,237
OitaJapan 19,06311,846
OkayamaJapan 18,85311,716
OkinoerabuJapan 19,69312,238
OmaezakiJapan 18,66711,600
OmuJapan 17,52210,888
OnahamaJapan 18,31111,379
OsakaJapan 18,79311,678
OshimaJapan 18,58711,550
OtaruJapan 17,73611,021
OwaseJapan 18,82211,696
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7084,790
OujoaMorocco 8,3375,181
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5458,417
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3997,083
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3087,027
OphirNew Zealand 11,2687,002
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4617,122
OtautauNew Zealand 11,2466,988
OcotalNicaragua 5,8223,618
OrlandNorway 11,1106,904
OsloNorway 10,9056,777
OhotskRussia 16,0359,964
OkhotskRussia 16,0359,964
OlekminskRussia 15,9879,934
OlenekRussia 15,0139,329
OmskRussia 14,3498,916
OnegaRussia 12,3767,691
OrenburgRussia 13,1638,180
OymyakonRussia 15,6279,711
OviedoSpain 8,8155,478
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,2777,007
Orkney IslandsUk 10,2656,379
OdessaUkraine 11,3127,029
OvrucUkraine 11,4007,084
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6564,758
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9135,539
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7074,789
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9106,158
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6475,373
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1645,073
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3565,192
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4965,279
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9835,582
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8016,712
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7385,430
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7505,437
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0685,014
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8004,226
Orono, MeUsa 7,9964,969
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5995,344
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0575,007
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3485,188
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4965,279
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9614,947
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3095,163
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1035,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -