Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2557,616
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8339,839
ParanaArgentina 1,287800
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 892554
PehuajoArgentina 1,6781,042
PergaminoArgentina 1,439894
PigeArgentina 1,8451,147
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,559969
PosadasArgentina 661411
PresidenciaArgentina 1,075668
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,1301,324
Punta IndioArgentina 1,369851
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5368,411
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8469,225
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4034,601
ParakouBenin 6,8484,256
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,2111,374
ParacatuBrazil 902561
ParanaBrazil 1,379857
ParanaguaBrazil 170106
ParanaibaBrazil 578359
ParintinsBrazil 2,5671,595
ParnaibaBrazil 2,5691,596
Passo FundoBrazil 453282
Patos De MinasBrazil 776482
PaulistanaBrazil 2,0771,291
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,1171,316
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,333828
PeixeBrazil 1,424885
PetrolinaBrazil 1,9871,235
PicosBrazil 2,1681,348
PiraiBrazil 665414
PirenopolisBrazil 999621
PompeuBrazil 805500
Ponta PoraBrazil 632393
Porto De MozBrazil 2,5741,600
Porto UniaoBrazil 194120
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3131,437
Porto-AlegreBrazil 594369
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,571976
PosseBrazil 1,247775
PlevenBulgaria 10,7296,667
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6736,632
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,98610,556
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9986,834
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8586,747
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3355,179
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1995,095
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3425,805
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0576,871
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0985,032
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2807,010
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5705,947
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1936,334
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1566,933
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6337,229
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8866,143
ParronChile 2,2551,401
Puerto AysenChile 3,0641,904
Puerto MonttChile 2,8221,754
Punta ArenasChile 3,5902,231
PingbianChina 18,22711,326
PeralesColombia 4,2362,632
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9292,441
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4033,358
PragueCzech Republic 10,4456,491
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3113,300
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3503,324
PoloDominican Republic 5,2943,290
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4283,373
PichilingueEcuador 4,1172,558
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2042,613
PuyoEcuador 3,9622,462
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7286,667
ParisFrance 9,6906,021
PerpignanFrance 9,2545,751
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8796,139
Port-GentilGabon 6,8464,254
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0133,115
PotsdamGermany 10,5246,540
PatrasGreece 10,2376,362
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,3397,046
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4545,875
Pointe-Ŕ-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7312,940
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3753,340
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7633,581
PecsHungary 10,4396,487
PambanIndia 14,3848,938
PuneIndia 14,2098,830
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7309,775
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,47310,236
PadovaItaly 9,9966,212
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9946,210
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6125,973
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6015,966
PantelleriaItaly 9,4315,861
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8576,125
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4495,871
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8836,141
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9516,184
PiacenzaItaly 9,8286,107
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7866,081
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9586,188
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7696,071
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9496,182
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7846,080
PrizziItaly 9,5955,962
PakseLaos 17,27010,731
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,17410,051
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7296,667
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7236,663
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,42010,204
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2936,396
PatheinMyanmar 16,25710,102
PutaoMyanmar 16,75710,413
PyiMyanmar 16,37310,174
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6578,487
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6167,219
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3757,068
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3757,069
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5287,164
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6543,514
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9834,340
PohangNorth Korea 18,76311,659
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,38211,423
PadidanPakistan 13,8828,626
PanjgurPakistan 13,4958,386
ParachinarPakistan 14,1998,824
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3888,320
PeshawarPakistan 14,3408,911
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7779,804
PilarParaguay 864537
PiscoPeru 3,0061,868
PiuraPeru 3,9242,438
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4311,510
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,96211,162
PoznanPoland 10,7386,673
PrzemyslPoland 10,9456,802
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4755,266
PortalegrePortugal 8,3855,210
Porto Portugal 8,4825,271
PavelecRussia 12,1587,555
PecoraRussia 13,2918,259
PermRussia 13,2688,245
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,0679,984
PetrozavodskRussia 12,1287,536
PjatigorskRussia 12,1237,533
PoronajskRussia 17,07010,607
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,8257,348
Providenja BayRussia 14,0538,732
PskovRussia 11,6637,248
PodorSenegal 5,9733,712
PopradSlovakia 10,7466,678
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2364,497
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7334,805
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0045,595
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3868,940
Port SudanSudan 10,6396,611
ParamariboSuriname 3,4522,145
PiteĺSweden 11,6867,262
PalmyraSyria 11,3927,079
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1236,291
PhetchabunThailand 16,88010,489
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,80810,445
PhraeThailand 16,84710,469
PhuketThailand 16,17210,049
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,17910,054
Prachin BuriThailand 16,79310,435
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,53010,272
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1242,563
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4945,900
PoltavaUkraine 11,7057,274
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,094680
PradoUruguay 1,270789
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,234767
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1185,045
Pana, IlUsa 8,2085,101
Paoli, InUsa 8,0194,983
Paris, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1635,694
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3814,587
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4535,874
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2775,143
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3825,208
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6365,366
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4616,500
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3114,543
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3535,191
Perry, OkUsa 8,3685,200
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6524,755
Philo, OhUsa 7,9304,928
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2125,724
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2355,739
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9194,921
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9855,583
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9054,912
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7234,799
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7174,795
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0134,980
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8776,137
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3485,188
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7484,814
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8636,751
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7574,820
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8636,751
Portage, WiUsa 8,6185,355
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8874,901
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7076,653
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6375,367
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9594,946
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4866,516
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4904,654
Princeton, InUsa 8,0284,989
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7184,796
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0225,606
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8732,407
PetaukeZambia 8,4865,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -