Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,338831
ReconquistaArgentina 1,078670
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,6641,034
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,4032,115
RivadaviaArgentina 1,307812
RosarioArgentina 1,384860
RichmondAustralia 13,1618,179
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2238,838
RecifeBrazil 2,4551,525
RemansoBrazil 1,8811,169
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5011,554
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 725451
Rio NegroBrazil 14892
Rio VerdeBrazil 769478
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5576,560
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4615,879
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9346,173
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9366,174
Resolute, NtCanada 11,5197,158
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7306,667
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4475,249
RuoqiangChina 15,8059,821
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7972,981
RandersDenmark 10,6386,611
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3843,346
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3953,353
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,8913,660
RumipambaEcuador 4,0522,518
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8716,755
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7636,688
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6906,643
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3022,052
RostockGermany 10,5896,580
RhodesGreece 10,6326,607
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,5426,551
ReykhólarIceland 10,3116,407
ReykjavíkIceland 10,1856,329
RamsarIran 12,5337,788
RashtIran 12,4557,740
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5635,943
RadicofaniItaly 9,8216,103
Resia PassItaly 10,0046,217
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9506,183
RivoltoItaly 10,1066,280
Rolle PassItaly 10,0496,245
RomeItaly 9,8076,094
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7796,077
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,1236,291
RumoiJapan 17,63710,960
RigaLatvia 11,3847,074
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,2616,997
RodriguesMauritius 11,2817,010
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,11310,013
RabatMorocco 7,9774,957
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,39710,189
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1924,469
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4127,091
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2857,013
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4237,099
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5167,156
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,2506,991
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6047,211
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4147,093
RivasNicaragua 5,5953,477
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,9758,684
RebolyRussia 12,0317,476
Rostov On DonRussia 11,9887,449
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7627,309
RagaSudan 8,9825,581
RashadSudan 9,6766,013
RenkSudan 9,8406,115
RumbekSudan 9,2955,776
RanongThailand 16,31510,138
Roi EtThailand 17,11010,633
RizeTurkey 11,8257,348
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,6488,481
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,2837,012
RomnyUkraine 11,6787,257
RovnoUkraine 11,1976,958
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6717,874
RochaUruguay 1,157719
Racine, WiUsa 8,4465,248
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3914,593
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3745,825
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3775,827
Reading, PaUsa 7,7224,799
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3826,451
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8186,101
Redding, CaUsa 10,4056,466
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6275,982
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1646,316
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2515,127
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4924,656
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4924,656
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5834,712
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7805,456
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0635,011
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8855,521
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4615,258
Rockville, InUsa 8,1605,071
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7475,435
Rome, GaUsa 7,5094,666
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3865,833
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5936,583
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6595,381
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5904,717
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3625,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -