Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, ParanŠ

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, ParanŠ. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, ParanŠ with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8438,602
ShkoderAlbania 10,2986,399
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0815,643
SaltaArgentina 1,562971
San AntonioArgentina 2,2641,407
San LuisArgentina 1,8451,147
San RafaelArgentina 2,0801,292
Santa RosaArgentina 1,8871,173
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,463909
SarmientoArgentina 2,8781,788
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1128,148
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1208,153
SalzburgAustria 10,2226,352
SakiAzerbaijan 12,3637,683
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,4657,746
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4667,747
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4064,602
SaveBenin 6,7524,196
Santa CruzBolivia 1,571976
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3266,416
SalvadorBrazil 1,7791,105
Santa MariaBrazil 658409
SantaremBrazil 2,5381,577
SantosBrazil 385239
Sao CarlosBrazil 376234
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,0291,261
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,3651,470
Sao JoaquimBrazil 389242
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 641398
Sao LourencoBrazil 589366
Sao LuisBrazil 2,5491,584
Sao MateusBrazil 1,247775
S„o PauloBrazil 372231
Sao SimaoBrazil 444276
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6341,637
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,9001,181
SerrinhaBrazil 1,8681,161
Sete LagoasBrazil 837520
SobralBrazil 2,5621,592
SoureBrazil 2,6811,666
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,6361,017
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,024636
SurubimBrazil 2,4191,503
SadovoBulgaria 10,6856,640
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5336,545
SofiaBulgaria 10,6016,588
SiemreapCambodia 16,99610,561
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7094,790
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1906,332
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9594,946
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7086,654
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1825,084
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1706,320
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6525,377
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9945,589
Scott, SkCanada 10,2946,397
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4925,277
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8404,872
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1115,040
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4597,742
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3075,783
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2955,776
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8026,712
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4647,124
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1975,094
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0414,997
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0866,267
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0926,272
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9544,943
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9344,309
SalCape Verde 5,4703,399
SantiagoChile 2,2261,383
SewellChile 2,2221,381
ShanghaiChina 18,91311,753
ShantouChina 18,65511,593
ShenyangChina 18,03811,209
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3953,352
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7812,971
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3443,321
SibenikCroatia 10,1476,306
SplitCroatia 10,1696,319
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,8016,712
StudsgŚrdDenmark 10,5586,561
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3723,338
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2373,254
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3073,298
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3833,345
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3193,305
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2733,277
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3993,355
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3033,296
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3623,332
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2133,240
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3313,313
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4053,359
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4373,379
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2663,272
San GabrielEcuador 4,1162,558
SalloumEgypt 10,1436,303
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0456,242
SohagEgypt 10,4556,497
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7666,690
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0333,749
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,0671,906
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,9907,451
StrasbourgFrance 9,9606,189
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1941,985
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3942,109
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9447,422
SchleswigGermany 10,4826,514
StuttgartGermany 10,0636,253
SamosGreece 10,6066,590
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4846,515
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2696,381
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,2086,343
SiguiriGuinea 5,9863,719
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0863,782
SzegedHungary 10,5766,572
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4136,471
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2646,378
SagarIndia 14,8529,229
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6379,096
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,77010,421
SemnanIran 12,7367,914
ShahroudIran 12,8918,011
ShirazIran 12,4847,758
ShannonIreland 9,4895,897
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6295,984
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0256,229
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0786,262
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7876,082
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4635,880
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9096,157
SigonellaItaly 9,6826,017
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7843,594
SagaJapan 19,07111,851
SaigoJapan 18,70611,624
SakaiJapan 18,77911,669
SakataJapan 18,19211,304
SapporoJapan 17,73511,021
SaseboJapan 19,08311,858
SendaiJapan 18,19811,308
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,08511,860
ShimonosekiJapan 18,99211,802
ShinjoJapan 18,18411,300
ShionomisakiJapan 18,90111,746
ShirakawaJapan 18,33411,393
ShizuokaJapan 18,62311,573
SumotoJapan 18,85211,715
SuttsuJapan 17,80511,064
SuwaJapan 18,54211,522
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 2,9521,834
SavannakhetLaos 17,22910,706
SiauliaiLithuania 11,3007,022
SiluteLithuania 11,1656,938
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4406,487
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3386,424
SalimaMalawi 8,8365,491
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,56010,912
SibuMalaysia 16,84810,470
SanMali 6,4774,025
SegouMali 6,3753,962
SikassoMali 6,2643,892
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1196,910
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6864,155
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,73910,402
SainshandMongolia 17,15110,658
SafiMorocco 7,6794,772
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3714,580
SittweMyanmar 16,17810,053
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,6086,592
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,1757,566
SaiqOman 12,7517,924
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1807,569
SurOman 12,9128,024
SialkotPakistan 14,5949,069
SibbiPakistan 13,9198,649
San Juan BautistaParaguay 745463
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8221,754
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,28011,360
SandomierzPoland 10,9286,791
SniezkaPoland 10,5726,569
SuwalkiPoland 11,1856,950
SzczecinPoland 10,6756,633
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1035,035
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3424,563
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1083,174
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5016,525
Satu MareRomania 10,8456,739
SibiuRomania 10,8196,723
SulinaRomania 11,1826,949
SadrinskRussia 13,7268,530
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,8587,369
SalekhardRussia 13,6948,509
SaratovRussia 12,5447,795
SejmcanRussia 15,4629,608
SelagoncyRussia 15,2749,492
Simusir IslandRussia 16,88410,492
SkovorodinoRussia 16,72810,395
SmolenskRussia 11,7497,301
SociRussia 11,8587,368
SortovalaRussia 11,9477,424
SuntarRussia 15,7589,792
SurgutRussia 14,1768,809
SverdlovskRussia 13,5368,411
SyktyvkarRussia 12,9798,065
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9693,088
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7054,167
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3427,048
SingaporeSingapore 16,19610,065
SliacSlovakia 10,6536,620
SeoulSouth Korea 18,56411,536
SineijuSouth Korea 18,23311,330
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6325,364
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0175,603
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9365,553
SevilleSpain 8,3115,164
SennarSudan 10,0086,219
ShambatSudan 10,0056,217
ShendiSudan 10,1416,302
StenseleSweden 11,4967,144
StockholmSweden 11,2116,967
StorlienSweden 11,1856,950
SundsvallSweden 11,3647,062
SantisSwitzerland 9,9676,193
SongeaTanzania 9,0715,637
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,20410,691
SongkhlaThailand 16,32910,147
Suphan BuriThailand 16,69410,374
Surat ThaniThailand 16,31610,139
SurinThailand 17,03910,588
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7234,178
SokodeTogo 6,6934,159
SfaxTunisia 9,1985,716
SousseTunisia 9,2695,760
SamsunTurkey 11,5037,148
SiirtTurkey 11,8297,350
SivasTurkey 11,4977,145
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4448,354
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3595,816
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,0746,260
SarataUkraine 11,2166,970
SarnyUkraine 11,2626,998
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,4787,133
SumyUkraine 11,7617,309
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6227,843
SaltoUruguay 1,076669
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2356,360
Safford, AzUsa 9,0335,613
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0144,980
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7964,223
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2205,108
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8325,488
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8645,508
Salem, InUsa 8,0194,983
Salem, OrUsa 10,6976,647
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6926,023
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2335,116
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9524,941
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5635,943
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2516,370
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1083,174
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9976,212
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0725,638
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8616,128
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4534,632
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6495,375
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1434,439
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7765,453
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2325,737
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0194,983
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7986,710
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7886,704
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4105,226
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8536,744
Selma, AlUsa 7,4364,621
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6914,779
Seymour, InUsa 8,0194,983
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8794,896
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6495,996
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8814,897
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8565,503
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9725,576
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2835,147
Southport, NcUsa 7,1754,458
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1315,052
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7914,841
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5295,300
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4926,520
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9175,541
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2565,130
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1078,767
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9995,592
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2195,107
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7905,462
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7234,799
State College, PaUsa 7,8394,871
State University, MsUsa 7,6384,746
State University, NmUsa 8,7435,433
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6274,739
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3335,800
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4155,229
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1816,327
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8125,476
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7514,816
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1035,035
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1784,460
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5556,559
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3835,209
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7185,418
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0094,977
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9838,689
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3692,715
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0952,545
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4812,163
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0644,390
SocotraYemen 11,9777,443
SenangaZambia 7,6114,729
SerenjeZambia 8,4235,234
SeshekeZambia 7,6604,760
SolweziZambia 8,0845,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -