Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, ParanŠ

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, ParanŠ. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, ParanŠ with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7918,570
TiranaAlbania 10,2716,382
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9834,961
TebessaAlgeria 9,0625,631
TimimounAlgeria 8,0575,007
TindoufAlgeria 7,3574,572
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7525,438
TrelewArgentina 2,4761,539
TucumanArgentina 1,538956
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0559,355
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0569,356
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,8669,859
TibooburraAustralia 13,8518,607
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7949,193
TshaneBotswana 7,1864,466
TaguatingaBrazil 1,427887
TarauacaBrazil 2,8761,787
TauaBrazil 2,3251,445
TefeBrazil 2,8551,774
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,168726
TeresinaBrazil 2,3211,442
TiriosBrazil 3,0711,908
TorresBrazil 507315
TracuateuaBrazil 2,6561,650
Tres LagoasBrazil 478297
TriunfoBrazil 2,2661,408
TucuruiBrazil 2,3431,456
TuriacuBrazil 2,6121,623
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0456,863
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5307,165
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9927,452
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0316,233
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9666,814
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0356,236
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0275,609
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7345,427
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1006,897
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1775,082
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1915,090
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5435,930
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0194,983
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,6331,636
TaiyuanChina 17,83611,083
TaoyuanChina 19,12911,887
TengchongChina 16,84510,468
TÝnderDenmark 10,4766,510
TylstrupDenmark 10,6846,639
TystofteDenmark 10,6216,600
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3223,307
TahrirEgypt 10,5666,566
TantaEgypt 10,5986,586
TallinEstonia 11,5397,171
TartuEstonia 11,5837,198
TampereFinland 11,5987,207
TurkuFinland 11,4787,133
ToulonFrance 9,4655,882
ToulouseFrance 9,2355,738
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8326,109
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8246,105
TchibanGabon 6,9614,325
TbilisiGeorgia 12,1997,581
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,9926,209
TamaleGhana 6,5414,065
ThessalonikiGreece 10,4556,497
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2486,368
TimehriGuyana 3,5912,232
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9113,673
TelaHonduras 6,0663,769
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1208,774
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1208,774
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,11810,016
TabrizIran 12,1967,579
TeheranIran 12,5557,802
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9916,830
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0396,238
TarvisioItaly 10,1746,322
TermoliItaly 9,9786,200
TorinoItaly 9,7156,037
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7226,041
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5405,929
TrevicoItaly 9,9346,173
TrevisoItaly 10,0306,233
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,1316,296
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7136,036
TabouIvory Coast 5,6353,502
TadotsuJapan 18,89811,744
TakadaJapan 18,43711,457
TakamatsuJapan 18,88511,735
TakayamaJapan 18,57311,542
TanegashimaJapan 19,34812,023
TatenoJapan 18,43211,454
TateyamaJapan 18,53611,519
TokushimaJapan 18,89311,740
TokyoJapan 18,48411,486
TomakomaiJapan 17,76811,041
TottoriJapan 18,75811,656
ToyamaJapan 18,52211,510
ToyookaJapan 18,73411,641
TsuJapan 18,74311,647
TsurugaJapan 18,67411,604
TsuyamaJapan 18,80911,688
TurgayKazakhstan 13,7478,543
TripoliLebanon 11,1766,945
TobrukLibya 10,0566,249
TripoliLibya 9,2485,747
TelsiaiLithuania 11,2436,987
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0756,261
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5115,910
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2925,774
ThyoloMalawi 8,7945,465
TawauMalaysia 17,39210,807
TessalitMali 7,4444,626
TimbuktuMali 6,8754,272
TombMali 6,8734,271
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3763,962
TacubayaMexico 7,2434,501
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3464,565
TarialanMongolia 16,34910,160
TosontsengelMongolia 16,17810,053
TsetserlegMongolia 16,45910,228
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,89710,500
TangierMorocco 8,1695,076
TarfayaMorocco 7,0754,396
TazaMorocco 8,1615,071
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,61610,325
TaungooMyanmar 16,50210,255
ThandweMyanmar 16,27510,113
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5068,392
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,1596,934
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6347,230
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,2106,966
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3227,036
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5157,156
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4837,136
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5607,184
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,3277,039
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5247,161
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2667,001
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4207,097
TahouaNiger 7,4394,623
TillaberyNiger 7,0654,390
TaejonNorth Korea 18,70211,622
TromsoNorway 11,8137,341
TrondheimNorway 11,1256,913
ThumraitOman 12,1977,579
TacnaPeru 2,2251,382
TarapotoPeru 3,4662,154
TrujilloPeru 3,6022,239
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,41911,446
TorunPoland 10,8756,758
TimisoaraRomania 10,6266,603
TambovRussia 12,2637,620
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,8048,578
TaraRussia 14,3598,923
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2338,844
TermezRussia 13,9928,695
TernejRussia 17,69010,993
TobolskRussia 13,9728,682
TomskRussia 14,9789,307
Tot’MaRussia 12,5257,783
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,2608,240
TuapseRussia 11,8237,347
TuraRussia 15,1269,399
TurukhanskRussia 14,5919,067
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0426,862
TortosaSpain 8,9645,570
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5539,044
TokerSudan 10,6366,609
TartousSyria 11,2016,961
TaipeiTaiwan 19,15911,906
TaboraTanzania 9,0495,623
TakThailand 16,69810,376
TrangThailand 16,26110,104
TabligboTogo 6,5734,084
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8152,371
TunisTunisia 9,3095,785
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8127,961
TireeUk 9,9046,155
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,0026,215
TernopilUkraine 11,1166,907
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,031640
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3644,576
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9478,045
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4714,643
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1464,441
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8224,239
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3414,562
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7264,801
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6365,366
Temple, TxUsa 7,9984,970
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4704,642
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4934,656
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0875,026
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6405,369
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1615,071
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6996,027
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5385,305
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8854,900
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8945,527
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5924,718
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0535,625
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3165,168
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5764,708
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0125,600
TashkentUzbekistan 14,1918,819
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7772,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -