Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, ParanŠ

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, ParanŠ. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, ParanŠ with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,6612,275
UaupesBrazil 3,3252,066
UbatubaBrazil 522325
UberabaBrazil 599372
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7816,699
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,6499,724
UpernavikGreenland 10,8596,748
UummannaqGreenland 10,6156,596
UdineItaly 10,1236,291
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6415,991
UenoJapan 18,75711,656
UnzendakeJapan 19,13111,888
UrakawaJapan 17,75311,032
UshibukaJapan 19,19111,925
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,40411,436
UwajimaJapan 19,04311,834
UkmergeLithuania 11,3467,050
UtenaLithuania 11,4057,087
UlaangomMongolia 15,7339,777
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,73910,402
UlgiiMongolia 15,6329,714
UliastaiMongolia 16,14810,035
UmnugoviMongolia 15,7479,785
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,98210,553
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,60111,559
UfaRussia 13,2348,224
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,6528,483
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,46010,228
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6239,708
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,38310,180
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,0638,118
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6389,718
Ust-MajaRussia 16,0429,969
Ust-OlojRussia 14,9419,285
Umm BeninSudan 10,0186,225
UmeŚSweden 11,5597,183
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,19010,682
Udon ThaniThailand 17,08210,615
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,82210,453
UrfaTurkey 11,5357,168
UsakTurkey 10,8496,741
Uman’Ukraine 11,3807,072
UzgorodUkraine 10,8506,742
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8244,862
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0695,014
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0184,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -