Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1018,141
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5529,043
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2088,207
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9619,297
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2058,827
WoomeraAustralia 13,7538,546
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5379,655
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7945,465
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1985,095
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7887,325
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1347,540
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3525,190
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1885,088
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5215,917
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0116,221
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5982,858
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5637,807
WajimaJapan 18,46811,476
WakamatsuJapan 18,31911,384
WakayamaJapan 18,85211,715
WakkanaiJapan 17,49310,870
WajirKenya 10,0976,275
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4944,035
WindhoekNamibia 6,7664,205
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6057,212
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4137,092
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4697,127
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2366,982
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4647,124
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3217,035
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3227,035
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4947,142
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8857,385
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3507,053
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4887,139
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4697,127
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3807,072
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6807,258
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3387,046
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4407,109
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3387,046
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6707,252
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6147,217
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7287,288
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2807,009
WintonNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7417,296
WarsawPoland 10,9636,812
WroclawPoland 10,6626,626
WonsanSouth Korea 18,39611,431
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0366,236
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1936,334
WauSudan 9,1735,700
WaddingtonUk 9,8936,147
Waco, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Wake IslandUsa 16,19510,064
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7915,463
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4834,650
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4486,492
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4875,274
Warren, OhUsa 7,9844,961
Warren, PaUsa 8,0024,973
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2745,142
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6144,732
Washington, IaUsa 8,5025,283
Washington, InUsa 8,0685,014
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7834,836
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0945,030
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1045,657
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5285,299
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1715,077
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8794,896
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1144,421
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5504,692
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7594,822
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1595,070
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1635,073
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8874,901
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6914,779
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5714,084
West Point, GaUsa 7,4184,609
West Point, NyUsa 7,7234,799
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2215,109
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1125,041
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3005,157
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5285,299
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6066,591
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8164,857
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4294,616
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7394,809
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8504,878
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7116,035
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6914,779
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6424,749
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1964,471
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1695,077
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7854,838
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8525,501
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1046,279
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3114,543
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2225,731
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4064,602
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6754,770
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0044,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -