Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,1197,531
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,3857,696
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,3457,671
YaoundeCameroon 7,3584,572
YokoCameroon 7,5344,682
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8044,850
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2296,978
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8866,143
YanjiChina 18,00411,188
YichangChina 18,06411,225
YinchuanChina 17,30910,756
YiningChina 15,1539,416
YariguiesColombia 4,3762,719
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3063,297
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4163,366
YazdIran 12,7117,899
YakushimaJapan 19,38912,049
YamagataJapan 18,22711,327
YamaguchiJapan 18,96311,784
YokkaichiJapan 18,72111,633
YokohamaJapan 18,51211,503
YonagoJapan 18,78911,675
YonagunijimaJapan 19,30811,998
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,11211,255
YeMyanmar 16,50510,256
YolaNigeria 7,7504,816
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,88711,737
YurimaguasPeru 3,4882,167
YekaterinburgRussia 13,5368,411
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,30410,753
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2678,245
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6236,601
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3447,671
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8926,147
York, PaUsa 7,7284,802
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9964,969
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3585,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -