Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,3848,317
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,1786,325
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3357,665
Ze DocaBrazil 2,3911,486
ZhengzhouChina 18,09311,243
ZhijiangChina 17,96711,165
ZagrebCroatia 10,2826,389
ZugspitzeGermany 10,0766,261
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,1456,304
ZahedanIran 13,2558,237
ZanjanIran 12,3397,668
ZacatecasMexico 7,7544,818
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,34310,777
ZinderNiger 7,6994,784
ZhobPakistan 14,1038,764
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,85711,096
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,85511,095
ZamoscPoland 11,0206,848
Zielona GoraPoland 10,6336,608
ZigalovoRussia 16,10510,008
ZiganskRussia 15,3249,523
ZyryankaRussia 15,2289,463
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9425,557
ZurichSwitzerland 9,9306,171
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6405,990
ZonguldakTurkey 11,1636,937
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,6677,250
ZitomirUkraine 11,3477,051
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,5427,172
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,5727,191
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5305,922
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8135,476
ZambeziZambia 7,6994,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -