Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castro, Paraná

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castro, Paraná. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castro, Paraná with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,5858,442
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,4147,714
QubaAzerbaijan 12,4777,753
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,4591,528
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,5207,158
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2445,123
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1016,898
QuinteroChile 2,2711,411
QingdaoChina 18,45711,470
QiqiharChina 17,44510,841
QuitoEcuador 4,1082,553
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,3177,032
QuettaPakistan 13,8398,600
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4085,225
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1814,462
Quang TriVietnam 17,48410,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -